2024-2025 Season

Varsity Gold - Friedman


Schedule

Show Past Events

JUL

17

training 7:00 PM (2h) Dryland - Enter off Virginia Rd Stubbs Park

JUL

18

practice 6:20 PM (1h 30m) NTPRD Chiller

JUL

20

other 7:30 AM (6h) Brush/Groh Scholarship Golf Outing - Sign Up to Play! Beechwood Golf Course

JUL

21

practice 3:30 PM (1h 30m) NTPRD Chiller

JUL

23

game 2:40 PM (1h 30m) @ St Charles SCRIMMAGE OhioHealth Chiller North

JUL

23

other 6:00 PM (8h) Team Overnight at Warhawks Nest 1325 Sunset Ave

JUL

24

game 2:40 PM (1h 30m) @ Olentangy Liberty SCRIMMAGE OhioHealth Chiller North

JUL

24

game 7:20 PM (1h 30m) @ Olentangy Berlin SCRIMMAGE OhioHealth Chiller North

AUG

1

practice 6:40 PM (1h 10m) Springfield Varsity Silver - Class

AUG

8

practice 6:40 PM (1h 10m) Springfield Varsity Silver - Class

AUG

9

practice 6:00 PM (1h 30m) NTPRD Chiller

AUG

9

meeting 7:00 PM (8h) CAMPING TRIP

AUG

10

meeting 8:00 AM (8h) CAMPING TRIP

AUG

11

meeting 8:00 AM (4h) CAMPING TRIP

AUG

15

practice 6:40 PM (1h 10m) Springfield Varsity Silver - Class

AUG

20

practice 7:30 PM (1h 20m) Springfield Varsity Silver - Class

AUG

22

practice 7:30 PM (1h 20m) Springfield Varsity Silver - Class

AUG

23

Tournament game 12:00 PM (8h) @ EAS Columbus Pre-Season Kickoff Tournament OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

AUG

24

Tournament game TBD @ EAS Columbus Pre-Season Kickoff Tournament OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

AUG

24

Tournament game 3:00 PM (4h) @ EAS Columbus Pre-Season Kickoff Tournament OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

AUG

25

Tournament game 8:00 AM (4h) @ EAS Columbus Pre-Season Kickoff Tournament OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

AUG

25

other 5:00 PM (4h) Dayton Stealth Preseason Picnic Delco Park

AUG

27

practice 7:50 PM (1h 20m) Springfield Varsity Silver - Class

AUG

29

practice 7:50 PM (1h 20m) Springfield Varsity Silver - Class

SEP

8

game 10:30 AM (1h 30m) @ Cleveland Crusaders 18U Winterhurst Ice Arena

SEP

8

game 3:30 PM (1h 30m) @ Cleveland Crusaders 18U Winterhurst Ice Arena

SEP

14

game 11:10 AM (2h) vs. Toledo Cherokee U18 NTPRD Chiller

SEP

15

game 11:50 AM (1h 30m) vs. Cincinnati Jr Cyclones Pre-Post HS NTPRD Chiller

SEP

29

game 11:50 AM (1h 30m) vs. Cincinnati Jr Cyclones 18U AA NTPRD Chiller

OCT

26

League game 5:15 PM (1h 40m) @ Newark Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

NOV

1

League game TBD @ Hilliard TBD

NOV

3

League game TBD vs. Miami NTPRD Chiller

NOV

9

League game 2:00 PM (1h 30m) vs. Canton-Akron Jets Center Ice Sports Complex

NOV

10

League game 8:00 AM (1h 30m) @ Team Ohio Center Ice Sports Complex

NOV

10

League game 3:00 PM (1h 30m) vs. Erie CP Center Ice Sports Complex

NOV

29

Tournament game TBD @ Sylvania Cold Turkey Tournament Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter

NOV

30

Tournament game TBD @ Sylvania Cold Turkey Tournament Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter

DEC

1

Tournament game TBD @ Sylvania Cold Turkey Tournament Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter

DEC

7

game 3:10 PM (1h 30m) vs. Thunderbirds NTPRD Chiller

DEC

8

League game TBD @ PHA

DEC

14

League game TBD vs. Newark NTPRD Chiller

DEC

15

game 11:50 AM (1h 30m) vs. Carroll Hockey Club (of Ft Wayne) NTPRD Chiller

DEC

22

League game TBD vs. Hilliard NTPRD Chiller

DEC

27

Tournament game TBD @ Gilmour Tournament Gilmour Academy Ice Arena

DEC

28

Tournament game TBD @ Gilmour Tournament Gilmour Academy Ice Arena

DEC

29

Tournament game TBD @ Gilmour Tournament Gilmour Academy Ice Arena

JAN

11

League game TBD vs. Westerville NTPRD Chiller

JAN

11

other 3:00 PM (8h) 2025 SENIOR NIGHT NTPRD Chiller

JAN

25

League game 8:30 AM (1h 30m) vs. Canton-Akron Jets NTPRD Chiller

JAN

25

League game 5:15 PM (1h 30m) @ Team Ohio NTPRD Chiller

JAN

26

League game 8:15 AM (1h 30m) vs. Erie CP NTPRD Chiller

FEB

1

game 1:40 PM (1h 30m) @ Carroll Hockey Club (of Ft. Wayne) SportONE/Parkview Icehouse

FEB

2

game 11:50 AM (1h 30m) vs. Indy Fuel 16u A NTPRD Chiller

FEB

8

League game 5:15 PM (1h 45m) @ Miami Goggin Ice Center

FEB

14

other 12:00 PM (8h) OSHL - CBJ Cup Columbus

FEB

15

other 8:00 AM (8h) OSHL - CBJ Cup Columbus

FEB

16

other 8:00 AM (8h) OSHL - CBJ Cup Columbus

FEB

28

other 12:00 PM (8h) Buckeye Cup - USAH State Championship Cleveland

MAR

1

other 8:00 AM (8h) Buckeye Cup - USAH State Championship Cleveland

MAR

2

other 8:00 AM (8h) Buckeye Cup - USAH State Championship Cleveland

MAR

8

other TBD OSHL All-Star Game OhioHealth Ice Haus

MAR

26

other TBD USAH Nationals begin Anaheim
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
training 7:00 PM (2h) Dryland - Enter off Virginia Rd Stubbs Park
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
other 8:00 AM (8h) Fundraising - Team Volunteer with Warhawks Baseball UD/AIA
11
other 8:00 AM (8h) Fundraising - Team Volunteer with Warhawks Baseball UD/AIA
12
other 8:00 AM (8h) Fundraising - Team Volunteer with Warhawks Baseball UD/AIA
13
other 8:00 AM (8h) Fundraising - Team Volunteer with Warhawks Baseball UD/AIA
14
other 8:00 AM (4h) Fundraising - Team Volunteer with Warhawks Baseball UD/AIA
15
16
17
training 7:00 PM (2h) Dryland - Enter off Virginia Rd Stubbs Park
18
practice 6:20 PM (1h 30m) NTPRD Chiller
19
20
other 7:30 AM (6h) Brush/Groh Scholarship Golf Outing - Sign Up to Play! Beechwood Golf Course
21
practice 3:30 PM (1h 30m) NTPRD Chiller
22
23
game 2:40 PM (1h 30m) @ St Charles SCRIMMAGE OhioHealth Chiller North
other 6:00 PM (8h) Team Overnight at Warhawks Nest 1325 Sunset Ave
24
game 2:40 PM (1h 30m) @ Olentangy Liberty SCRIMMAGE OhioHealth Chiller North
game 7:20 PM (1h 30m) @ Olentangy Berlin SCRIMMAGE OhioHealth Chiller North
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.